PRIVACY POLICY

WEB OWNER
Its corporate name is: Bustper S.A. (hereinafter Bustper)
Your VAT number: A43035971
Its registered office is: Ctra. Ulldecona Km. 14.2 – 43560 La Sénia (Tarragona), Spain
Its social activity is: Manufacture and sale of furniture.
Email: [email protected]
Purpose of website: Exhibition of products.
Bustper pages: bustper.com

 

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT
Contact details of the person in charge: Bustper and contact email [email protected]

 

YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS
How to exercise your rights: You can send a written communication to the registered office of Bustper or to the email address indicated in the heading of this legal notice, including in both cases a photocopy of your ID or other similar identification document, to request the exercise of The following rights:

Right to request access to personal data: you can ask Bustper if this company is treating your data.
Right to request rectification (in case they are incorrect).
Right to request the limitation of your treatment, in which case they will only be kept by Bustper for the exercise or defense of claims.
Right to oppose the treatment: Bustper will stop treating the data in the manner you indicate, unless for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or the defense of possible claims have to continue treating.
Right to the portability of the data: in case you want your data to be processed by another firm, Bustper will facilitate the portability of your data to the new manager.
Right to delete the data: and except legal imperative will be deleted after your confirmation.
Models, forms and more information about your rights: Official website of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection

Possibility of withdrawing consent: in the case that you have granted consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw it at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

How to complain to the Control Authority: If you consider that there is a problem with the way in which Bustper is handling your data, you can direct your claims to the Bustper Security Manager (indicated above) or to the appropriate data protection authority, being the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, the one indicated in the case of Spain.

 

RIGHT TO FORGETFULNESS AND ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA
At all times you will have the right to review, recover, anonymize and / or delete, totally or partially, the data stored on the Website. You just have to send an email to [email protected] and request it.

 

CONSERVATION OF DATA
Disaggregated data: The disaggregated data will be preserved without a deletion period.

Data of users uploaded by Bustper to pages and profiles in social networks: From the moment the user offers his consent until he withdraws it.

 

SECRET AND SECURITY OF DATA
Bustper is committed to the use of data, to respect their confidentiality and to use them in accordance with their purpose, as well as to comply with their obligation to save them and adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or access not authorized, in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data.

You guarantee that the personal data provided through the form are true, being obliged to communicate any modification of them.

Likewise, you guarantee that all the information provided corresponds to your actual situation, which is up to date and accurate. In addition, you must maintain your updated data at all times, being solely responsible for the inaccuracy or falsity of the data provided and the damages that may cause Bustper as the owner of Bustper, or third parties for the use of said information.

 

SECURITY GAPS
Bustper adopts reasonably adequate security measures to detect the existence of viruses, brute force attacks and code injections.

However, you should be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that, therefore, Bustper can not guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements that may cause alterations in computer systems (software and hardware). ) of the User or in their electronic documents and files contained therein.

In spite of this, in order to guarantee the security and privacy of your personal data, Bustper has an active security surveillance system that reports on each user activity and possible breaches in the security of the users’ data. If any breach is detected, Bustper undertakes to inform users within a maximum period of 72 hours.

 

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM USERS AND WHAT WE USE THEM FOR
All products and services offered on the Bustper website refer to contact forms.

This website always requires the prior consent of the users to process their personal data for the indicated purposes. You have the right to revoke your prior consent at any time.

 

REGISTRATION OF DATA PROCESSING ACTIVITIES
Web and hosting: Bustper is hosted on servers that Bustper has contracted with SeGeTIC.

Data collected through the web: The personal data collected will be subject to automated processing and incorporated into the corresponding files that Bustper owns.

We will get your IP, which will be used to check the origin of the message in order to offer you information, protection against SPAM comments and to detect possible irregularities (for example: opposite parts of the same case write on the website from the same IP), as well as data related to your ISP.
Likewise, you can provide us with your data through email and other means of communication indicated in the contact section.
User registration: Not allowed unless expressly requested.

Email: Our email service provider is Google, Inc., through Google Apps for businesses.

Instant messaging: Bustper does not provide service through instant messaging, such as WhatsApp, Facebook Messenger or Line.

 

CONTAINED CONTENT FROM OTHER WEBSITES
Bustper articles may include embedded content (eg videos, images, articles, etc.). The content embedded from other websites behaves in the same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with embedded content, including tracking your interaction with embedded content if you have an account or are connected to that website.

Other services: Certain services provided through the Bustper website may contain specific conditions with specific provisions regarding the protection of personal data. It is essential to read and accept it prior to requesting the service in question.

Purpose and legitimation: The purpose of the processing of this data will be solely to provide you with the information or services that you request.

 

SOCIAL NETWORKS
Presence in networks: Bustper has profiles in some of the main social networks of the Internet.

Purpose and legitimation: The treatment that Bustper will carry out with the data within each of the aforementioned networks will be, at most, the one that the social network allows to the corporate profiles. Therefore, Bustper will be able to inform, when the law does not prohibit it, its followers by any means that the social network allows about its activities, presentations, offers, as well as providing personalized customer service.

Data extraction: In no case will Bustper extract data from social networks, unless the user’s consent is expressly and expressly obtained for it.

Rights: When, due to the very nature of social networks, the effective exercise of the data protection rights of the follower is subject to the modification of the personal profile of this, Bustper will help you and advise you to that end to the extent of your possibilities.

 

MANAGERS OF TREATMENT OUTSIDE THE EU
Storage and encryption. Bustper uses encrypted storage services from Google Inc through Google Drive.

Email. Bustper’s email service is provided using Google Inc. services through Google Apps.

Social networks. Bustper makes use of the American social networks YouTube, Facebook and Twitter, to whom an international transfer of data is made, analytical and technical in relation to the website being in its servers in which Bustper treats the data that, through of them, the users, subscribers or navigators deliver to the Bustper firm or share with it.

 

COMMITMENTS AND OBLIGATIONS WITH OUR USERS
The access and / or use of Bustper attributes to the user the condition of user, accepting, from this moment, fully and without reservation, this legal notice in relation to certain services and contents of Bustper.

In the use of Bustper the user undertakes not to carry out any conduct that could damage the image, the interests and rights of Bustper or of third parties or that could damage, disable or overload the Bustper portal or prevent, in any way , the normal use of Bustper.

 

LEGAL RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE CONTENT
Bustper contains texts elaborated for merely informative or informative purposes that may not reflect the current state of legislation or jurisprudence and that refer to general situations, so that its content can never be applied by the user to specific cases.

The opinions expressed therein do not necessarily reflect Bustper’s views.

The content of the articles published in Bustper can not be considered, in any case, a substitute for legal advice.

The user must not act on the basis of the information contained in Bustper without first resorting to the corresponding professional advice.

 

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS
Through these General Conditions no intellectual or industrial property rights are transferred to the Bustper portal or any of its component elements, and the User is expressly prohibited from reproducing, transforming, distributing, publicly communicating, making available to the public, extraction, reuse , re-sending or use of any nature, by any means or procedure, of any of them, except in cases where it is legally permitted or authorized by the owner of the corresponding rights.

The user knows and accepts that the entire website, containing the text, images, designs, software, contents (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation thereof), audiovisual material and graphics, is non-exhaustive. trademarks, copyrights and other registered legitimate rights, in accordance with the international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain.

In the event that a user or a third party considers that there has been a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights by the introduction of a certain content in Bustper, you must notify Bustper of this circumstance indicating:

Personal data of the owner of the rights allegedly infringed, or indicate the representation with which he acts in case the claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party.
Indicate the contents protected by the intellectual property rights and their location in Bustper, the accreditation of the intellectual property rights indicated and express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.

 

NORMS AND RESOLUTION OF CONFLICTS
The present conditions of use of Bustper are governed in each and every one of its extremes by Spanish law. The language of drafting and interpretation of this legal notice is Spanish.

This legal notice will not be filed individually for each user but will remain accessible through the Internet at Bustper.

Users may submit to the Consumer Arbitration System, which Bustper will be a part of to resolve any controversy or claim derived from this text or from any activity of Bustper, except to resolve those conflicts that arise due to the development of an activity that requires membership, in which case the user should go to the appropriate body of the appropriate bar association.

Provided that the user is not a consumer or user, and when there is no rule that obliges otherwise, the parties agree to submit to the Courts and Tribunals of Tortosa, as this is the place where the contract is concluded, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may correspond to them.

 

WHAT WE EXPECT FROM USERS
The access and / or use of Bustper to the one who realizes it the condition of User, accepting, from this same moment, fully and without reservation, the present legal notice, as well as the particular conditions that, in its case, complement it, in relationship with certain services and contents of Bustper.

The user is informed, and accepts, that access to Bustper does not imply, in any way, the beginning of a commercial relationship with Bustper. In this way, the user agrees to use the website, its services and contents without contravening current legislation, good faith and public order.

It is prohibited to use the website for illicit or harmful purposes, or that, in any way, may cause damage or prevent the normal functioning of the website. Regarding the contents of this website, the following are prohibited:

Its reproduction, distribution or modification, in whole or in part, unless authorized by its legitimate owners.
Any violation of the rights of the provider or the legitimate owners.
Its use for commercial or advertising purposes.

EXTERNAL LINKS
The pages of the Bustper website provide links to other own websites and content that are owned by third parties of manufacturers or suppliers.

The only object of the links is to provide the User the possibility of accessing said links and knowing our products, although Bustper is not responsible in any case for the results that may be derived to the user for accessing said links.

The user who intends to establish any technical link device from their website to the Bustper portal must obtain the prior written authorization of Bustper.

The establishment of the link does not imply in any case the existence of relations between Bustper and the owner of the site where the link is established, nor the acceptance or approval by Bustper of its contents or services.

 

REMARKETING
The remarketing or similar audiences feature in AdWords allows us to reach people who have visited our website before and help them complete their sales process.

As a user, when you enter our website, we will install a remarketing cookie (can be Google Adwords, Criteo or other services that offer remarketing).

That cookie stores visitor information.
When the visitor leaves our website, the remarketing cookie continues in their browser.

OTHER CONDITIONS OF USE OF THIS WEB SITE
The user undertakes to make diligent use of the website and the services accessible from it, in full compliance with the law, good customs and this legal notice.

Likewise, it undertakes, unless prior, express and written authorization of Bustper to use the information contained in the website, exclusively for your information, not being able to directly or indirectly commercially exploit the contents to which it has access.

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition by sending an email to the address [email protected]

This site, the associated domains and the ownership of the content belong to Bustper, CIF A43035971, with address at Ctra. Ulldecona Km. 14.2 – 43560 La Sénia (Tarragona), Spain.

This website contains hyperlinks that lead to other websites managed by third parties outside our organization. Bustper does not guarantee nor is responsible for the content that is collected in these web pages.

Unless expressly authorized in writing by Bustper, reproduction is strictly prohibited, except for private use, processing, and in general any other form of exploitation, by any procedure, of all or part of the contents of this website.

It is strictly forbidden to carry out, without the prior consent of Bustper, any manipulation or alteration of this website.

Consequently, Bustper will assume any liability derived, or that could derive, from said alteration or manipulation by third parties.

 

EXERCISE OF ARCO RIGHTS
You can exercise, with respect to the data collected, the rights recognized in the Organic Law 15/1999, of access, rectification or cancellation of data and opposition.

Therefore I inform you that you can exercise these rights by written and signed request that you can send, along with a photocopy of your ID or equivalent identification document, to the postal address of Bustper, CIF A43035971, in Ctra. Ulldecona Km. 14.2 – 43560 La Sénia (Tarragona), Spain or by email, attached a photocopy of ID to: [email protected]

Before 10 days we will respond to your request to confirm the execution of the right that you have requested exercise.

 

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY
Bustper does not grant any guarantee nor is liable, under any circumstances, for damages of any kind that could be caused by:

The lack of availability, maintenance and effective functioning of the website or its services and contents;
The existence of viruses, malicious or harmful programs in the contents;
Illegal, negligent, fraudulent use or contrary to this Legal Notice;
The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.
Bustper is not liable under any circumstances for damages that may arise from the illegal or improper use of this website.

 

EUROPEAN ONLINE LITIGATION RESOLUTION PLATFORM
The European Commission provides an online dispute resolution platform that is available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/. Consumers may submit their claims through the online dispute resolution platform.

 

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION
In general, the relations between Bustper and the users of its telematic services, present on this website, are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction.

 

WE WILL ALWAYS BE LOCALIZABLE: OUR CONTACT
In case any user has any doubt about these legal conditions or any comments about the Bustper portal, please go to [email protected] or use the contact form available on the website.

Our privacy policy describes how we collect, store or use the information we collect through the different services or pages available on this site.

It is important that you understand what information we collect and how we use it since access to this site implies acceptance of our privacy policy.

 

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT
The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by Bustper, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

 

COMMERCIAL MAILS
In accordance with current legislation, Bustper does not perform SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial e-mails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user.

Consequently, in each of the forms in Bustper, the User has the possibility to give their express consent to receive our Newsletter / bulletin, regardless of the commercial information requested.